ANA Holdings Inc (9202:JP)

Price Target: JPY5200 Rating: Buy

Quick Scorecard

  • Earnings Outlook

    0%
  • Digitalization Progress

    0%
  • Pricing Power

    0%
  • Balance Sheet Strength

    0%
  • Defensiveness against Competitors

    0%
  • Defensiveness against Higher Fuel Prices

    0%
  • Defensiveness against Forex Risks

    0%
  • Management Quality

    0%
  • Information Disclosure

    0%
  • Stock Trading Liquidity

    0%

ANA Holdings Financial Summary & Valuations

Year to MarchFY2019-20 (Forecast)*FY2018-19 (Forecast)*FY2017-18FY2016-17FY2015-16
Net profit (JPY billions)118.5109.7143.998.878.2
Net profit margin5.3%5.3%7.3%5.6%4.4%
EPS (JPY)340.1314.9417.8282.35223.6
EPS growth/decline8%-25%48%26%99%
DPS (JPY)4945606050
Dividend yield1.1%1.0%1.5%0.2%0.1%
ROE10.1%10.4%15.1%11.6%9.8%
P/E (x)13.014.19.810.915.3
Price/Book (x)1.261.391.391.171.52
*Forecast by Crucial Perspective

ANA Holdings Operating Metrics (Jan-Apr 2018)

  • Hub Base: Tokyo
  • Alliance: Star Alliance
  • Group Aircraft Fleet Size: 292 (As at March 2018)
  • Passenger Traffic Growth (Decline): 6.8%
  • Cargo Tons Growth (Decline): 2.9%
  • Passenger Load Factor: 71.0%
  • Passenger Load Factor Change: 2.7ppts

Latest Analysis (ANA Holdings)